16.01.2018  ›  21.01.2018 Santos Tour Down Under

  1. Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott)
  2. Richie Porte (BMC)
  3. Tom Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)
AUS
28.01.2018 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

  1. Jay McCarthy (Bora-Hansgrohe)
  2. Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors)
  3. Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott)
AUS
21.02.2018  ›  25.02.2018 Abu Dhabi Tour

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar)
  2. Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)
  3. Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana)
UAE
24.02.2018 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

  1. Michael Valgren (Astana)
  2. Lukasz Wisniowski (Sky)
  3. Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)
BEL
03.03.2018 Strade Bianche

  1. Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal)
  2. Romain Bardet (AG2R la Mondiale)
  3. Wout van Aert (Verandas Willems)
ITA
04.03.2018  ›  11.03.2018 Paris-Nice

  1. Marc Soler (Movistar)
  2. Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)
  3. Gorka Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida)
FRA
07.03.2018  ›  13.03.2018 Tirreno-Adriatico

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)
  2. Damiano Caruso (BMC)
  3. Geraint Thomas (Sky)
ITA
17.03.2018 Milan-San Remo

  1. Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida)
  2. Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton-Scott)
  3. Arnaud Demare (Groupama-FDJ)
ITA
19.03.2018  ›  25.03.2018 Volta Catalunya

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar)
  2. Nairo Quintana (Movistar)
  3. Pierre Latour (AG2R la Mondiale)
ESP
23.03.2018 E3 Harelbeke

  1. Niki Terpstra (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step Floors)
  3. Greg van Avermaet (BMC)
BEL
25.03.2018 Gent-Wevelgem

  1. Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe)
  2. Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors)
  3. Arnaud Demare (Groupama-FDJ)
BEL
28.03.2018 Dwars door Vlaanderen

  1. Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)
  3. Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)
BEL
01.04.2018 Ronde van Vlaanderen

  1. Niki Terpstra (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Mads Pedersen (Trek-Segafredo)
  3. Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step Floors)
BEL
02.04.2018  ›  07.04.2018 Vuelta al Pais Vasco

  1. Primoz Roglic (LottoNL-Jumbo)
  2. Mikel Landa (Movistar)
  3. Ion Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida)
ESP
08.04.2018 Paris-Roubaix

  1. Peter Sagan (BORA – hansgrohe)
  2. Silvan Dillier (AG2R La Mondiale)
  3. Niki Terpstra (Quick-Step Floors)
FRA
15.04.2018 Amstel Gold Race

  1. Michael Valgren (Astana)
  2. Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton-Scott)
  3. Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain Merida)
NED
18.04.2018 La Fleche Wallonne

  1. Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar)
  3. Jelle Vanendert (Lotto Soudal)
BEL
22.04.2018 Liege-Bastogne-Liege

  1. Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Michael Woods (Education First-Drapac)
  3. Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
BEL
24.04.2018  ›  29.04.2018 Tour de Romandie

  1. Primož Roglič (LottoNL-Jumbo)
  2. Egan Bernal (Team Sky)
  3. Richie Porte (BMC Racing Team)
SUI
 01.05.2018 Eschborn-Frankfurt

  1. Alexander Kristoff (UAE-Team Emirates)
  2. Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)
  3. Oliver Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale)
04.05.2018  ›  27.05.2018 Giro d’Italia

  1. Chris Froome (Team Sky)
  2. Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb)
  3. Miguel Ángel López (Astana)
ITA
13.05.2018  ›  19.05.2018 Amgen Tour of California

  1. Egan Bernal (Team Sky)
  2. Tejay van Garderen (BMC Racing Team)
  3. Daniel Felipe Martínez (Education First-Drapac)
USA
03.06.2018  ›  10.06.2018 Criterium du Dauphine

  1. Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
  2. Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)
  3. Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
FRA
09.06.2018  ›  17.06.2018 Tour de Suisse

  1. Richie Porte (BMC Racing Team)
  2. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)
  3. Nairo Quintana (Movistar)
SUI
07.07.2018  ›  29.07.2018 Tour de France

  1. Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
  2. Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)
  3. Chris Froome (Team Sky)
FRA
29.07.2018 RideLondon-Surrey Classic

  1. Pascal Ackermann (BORA – hansgrohe)
  2. Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors)
  3. Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek – Segafredo)
GBR
04.08.2018 Classica San Sebastian

  1. Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Bauke Mollema (Trek – Segafredo)
  3. Anthony Roux (Groupama – FDJ)
ESP
04.08.2018  ›  10.08.2018 Tour de Pologne

  1. Michał Kwiatkowski (Team Sky)
  2. Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)
  3. Thibaut Pinot (Groupama – FDJ)
POL
13.08.2018  ›  19.08.2018 Binck Bank Tour

  1. Matej Mohorič (Bahrain Merida)
  2. Michael Matthews (Sunweb)
  3. Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
NED
19.08.2018 Cyclassics Hamburg

  1. Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors)
  2. Arnaud Démare (Groupama – FDJ)
  3. Alexander Kristoff (UAE-Team Emirates)
GER
25.08.2018  ›  16.09.2018 Vuelta a Espana

  1. Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)
  2. Enric Mas (Quick-Step Floors)
  3. Miguel Ángel López (Astana)
ESP
26.08.2018 Bretagne Classic – Ouest-France

  1. Oliver Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale)
  2. Michael Valgren (Astana)
  3. Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
FRA
07.09.2018 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec

  1. Michael Matthews (Sunweb)
  2. Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team)
  3. Jasper Stuyven (Trek – Segafredo)
CAN
09.09.2018 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal

  1. Michael Matthews (Sunweb)
  2. Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Merida)
  3. Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team)
CAN
09.10.2018  ›  14.10.2018 Tour of Turkey

  1. Eduard Prades (Euskadi – Murias)
  2. Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)
  3. Nathan Haas (Katusha – Alpecin)
TUR
13.10.2018  Il Lombardia

  1. Thibaut Pinot (Groupama – FDJ)
  2. Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain Merida)
  3. Dylan Teuns (BMC Racing Team)
ITA
16.10.2018  ›  21.10.2018 Tour of Guangxi

  1. Gianni Moscon (Team Sky)
  2. Felix Großschartner (BORA – hansgrohe)
  3. Sergei Chernetski (Astana)
CHN