Sezon Takvimi

 

 

Tarihler Yarşın Adı ve Podyumu Ülke
19.01.2016 24.01.2016 Santos Tour Down Under:

  1. Simon Gerrans   (Orica – GreenEdge)
  2. Richi Porte   (BMC)
  3. Sergio Henao   (Sky)
AUS
06.03.2016 13.03.2016 Paris – Nice:

  1. Geraint Thomas   (Sky)
  2. Alberto Contador   (Tinkoff)
  3. Richie Porte   (BMC)
FRA
09.03.2016 15.03.2016 Tirreno – Adriatico:

  1. Greg van Avermaet   (BMC)
  2. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
  3. Bob Jungels   (Etixx – Quick Step)
ITA
19.03.2016 Milan – San Remo:

  1. Arnaud Demare   (FDJ)
  2. Ben Swift   (Sky)
  3. Jurgen Roelandts   (Lotto – Soudal)
ITA
21.03.2016 27.03.2016 Volta Catalunya:

  1. Nairo Quintana   (Movistar)
  2. Alberto Contador   (Tinkoff)
  3. Dan Martin   (Etixx – Quick Step)
ESP
25.03.2016 E3 Harelbeke:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski   (Sky)
  2. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
  3. Ian Stannard   (Sky)
BEL
27.03.2016 Gent – Wevelgem:

  1. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
  2. Sep Vanmarcke   (LottoNL – Jumbo)
  3. Viacheslav Kuznetsov   (Katusha)
BEL
03.04.2016 Ronde van Vlaanderen:

  1. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
  2. Fabian Cancellara   (Trek – Segafredo)
  3. Sep Vanmarcke   (LottoNL – Jumbo)
BEL
04.04.2016 09.04.2016 Al Pais Vasco:

  1. Alberto Contador   (Tinkoff)
  2. Sergio Henao   (Sky)
  3. Nairo Quintana   (Movistar)
ESP
10.04.2016 Paris – Roubaix:

  1. Matthew Hayman   (Orica – GreenEdge)
  2. Tom Boonen   (Etixx – Quick Step)
  3. Ian Stannard   (Sky)
FRA
17.04.2016 Amstel Gold Race:

  1. Enrico Gasparotto   (Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
  2. Michel Valgren   (Tinkoff)
  3. Sonny Colbrelli   (Bardiani – CSF)
NED
20.04.2016 La Fleche Wallonne:

  1. Alejandro Valverde   (Movistar)
  2. Julian Alaphlippe   (Etixx – Quick Step)
  3. Dan Martin   (Etixx – Quick Step)
BEL
24.04.2016 Liege – Bastogne – Liege:

  1. Wout Poels   (Sky)
  2. Michael Albasini   (Orica – GreenEdge)
  3. Rui Costa   (Lampre – Merida)
BEL
26.04.2016 01.05.2016 Tour de Romandie:

  1. Nairo Quintana   (Movistar)
  2. Thibaut Pinot   (FDJ)
  3. Ion Izagirre   (Movistar)
SUI
06.05.2016 29.05.2016 Giro d’Italia:

  1. Vincenzo Nibali   (Astana)
  2. Esteban Chaves   (Orica – GreenEdge)
  3. Alejandro Valverde   (Movistar)
ITA
05.06.2016 12.06.2016 Criterium du Dauphine:

  1. Chris Froome   (Sky)
  2. Romain Bardet   (AG2R la Mondiale)
  3. Dan Martin   (Eitxx – Quick Step)
FRA
11.06.2016 19.06.2016 Tour de Suisse:

  1. Miguel Angel Lopez   (Astana)
  2. Ion Izagirre   (Movistar)
  3. Warren Barguil   (Giant – Alpecin)
SUI
02.07.2016 24.07.2016 Tour de France:

  1. Chris Froome   (Sky)
  2. Romain Bardet   (AG2R la Mondiale)
  3. Nairo Quintana   (Movistar)
FRA
12.07.2016 18.07.2015 Tour de Pologne:

  1. Tim Wellens   (Lotto – Soudal)
  2. Fabio Felline   (Trek – Segafredo)
  3. Alberto Bettiol   (Cannonale – Drapac)
POL
30.07.2016 Clasica San Sebastian:

  1. Bauke Mollema   (Trek – Segafredo)
  2. Tony Gallopin   (Lotto – Soudal)
  3. Alejandro Valverde   (Movistar)
ESP
20.08.2016 11.09.2016 Vuelta a Espana:

  1. Nairo Quintana   (Movistar)
  2. Chris Froome   (Sky)
  3. Esteban Chaves   (Orica – BikeExchange)
ESP
21.08.2016 Cyclassics Hamburg:

  1. Caleb Ewan   (Orica – BikeExchange)
  2. John Degenkolb   (Giant – Alpecin)
  3. Giacomo Nizzolo   (Trek – Segafredo)
GER
28.08.2016 Bretagne Classics – Ouest-France:

  1. Oliver Naesen   (IAM Cycling)
  2. Alberto Bettiol   (Cannondale – Drapac)
  3. Alexander Kristoff   (Katusha)
FRA
09.09.2016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec:

  1. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
  2. Greg van Avermaet   (BMC)
  3. Anthony Roux   (FDJ)
CAN
11.09.2016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal:

  1. Greg van Avermaet   (BMC)
  2. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
  3. Diego Ulissi   (Lampre-Merida)
CAN
19.09.2016 25.09.2016 Eneco Tour:

  1. Niki Terpstra   (Etixx – Quick-Step)
  2. Oliver Naesen   (IAM Cycling)
  3. Peter Sagan   (Tinkoff)
NED
01.10.2016 Il Lombardia:

  1. Esteban Chaves   (Orica-BikeExchange)
  2. Diego Rosa   (Astana)
  3. Rigoberto Uran   (Cannondale-Drapac)
ITA